Height: 5'10"

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Green

 

Training: BFA Theatre Performance, University of Evansville

 

Location: Seattle WA

 

EMC

Theater

Resume

The Underpants

Still Life With Iris

This One Night

Eccentricities of a Nightingale

*Jeff Award Nomination for Best Ensemble

The King

The Memory Mender

Adam

The Young Salesman

B Street Theatre - Buck Busfield

B Street Theatre - Jerry Montoya

B Street Theatre - Buck Busfield

New Harmony Theatre - Scott Lafeber

Commercial

Print/Industrial clients include Microsoft, Bank of Montreal, Lurie Children's Hospital, Rosetta Stone

Training & Workshops

Meisner Technique - Mary Ann Thebus, Kathy Scambiatterra

Acting - Buck Busfield, John David Lutz, R. Scott Lank

Voice - Susan Coromal, Christia Ward

Michael Chekhov Technique - Dawn Arnold

The Picture of Dorian Gray

American Buffalo

Maiden Voyage

Turn of the Screw

Whaleship Essex       
Defamation               
Boy Gets Girl              
A Scent of Flowers     
*Moby Dick                   

The Copperhead

Light Waves and Their Uses

The Franklin Expedition    

Busman's Honeymoon 

Incomplete and Random Acts of Kindness

Holes

Heatwave

Island of Dr. Moreau

The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui

Katzelmacher

Dead End

Rikki Tikki Tavi

Stardust

 

Victor/Chorus

Teach

Phemius

The Man

Thomas Chappel

Lawton

Mercer

Fred

Ishmael

Lem Tollard

Albert Michelson

John Franklin

Constable Sellons

Colin

Elya Yelnats/Sheriff

Stu

The Watcher

Caruthers/Gaffles/Defense

Erich

Jack Hilton

Rikki Tikki Tavi

Little Hairy Man/Septimus

 

 

Book It Rep - Victor Pappas

Seattle Immersive Theatre - Joshua Jon

Parley Theatre - Rebecca Tourino Collinsworth

Seattle Immersive Theatre - Beau Prichard

Shattered Globe Theatre - Lou Contey

Canamac Productions - Richard Shavzin

Raven Theatre - Cody Estle

Backstage Theatre Company - Matthew Reeder

The Building Stage - Blake Montgomery

City Lit Theatre - Kathy Scambiaterra

New Beast Theatre - David Amaral

The Building Stage - Blake Montgomery

Lifeline Theatre - Paul Holmquist

The Artistic Home - Tim Miller

Adventure Stage - Matthew Reeder

Pegasus Players - Ilesa Duncan

Lifeline Theatre - Paul Holmquist

Steep Theatre - Jon Berry

The Side Project - Jesse Weaver

Griffin Theatre - Jon Berry

Lifeline Theatre - Paul Holmquist

Griffin Theatre - Dorothy Milne